Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Flowtam Light Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.

Jacket Kettle, Steam Jacketed Kettle, Candy Jacketed Kettle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Double Jacketed Candy/Fudge Steam Kettle, Sanitary stainless steel self-priming pump, Electric Heating Tilting Jacketed Cooking Kettle and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Stainless steel tank Stainless Steel Double Jacketed Candy/Fudge Steam Kettle

Stainless Steel Double Jacketed Candy/Fudge Steam Kettle

FOB Price: US $1,500-9,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,500-9,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 900sets/Quarter
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, jacket cooking kettle

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JBG
  • Power Source: Gas,Electric,Steam
  • Type: Mixer
  • Customized: Customized
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Function: Mix,Cook,Heat
  • Motor: Domestic Brand,ABB,Siemens
  • Lead Time: 22 Days
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Biscuit, Cake, Pizza, Bread
  • Timing Device: Without Timing Device
  • Voltage: 220V/380V/415V/240V
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Heat: Steam,Electric,Gas,LPG
  • Use: Food,Chemical,Pharmaceutical,Industrial
  • Control: Electric Cabinet,ABB,Siemens
  • Trademark: FLT
  • Specification: 50-1000L
  • HS Code: 89782000
Product Description
Stainless steel double jacketed candy/fudge steam kettle
Product NameStorage tank/mixing tank/blending vessel/emulsifying tank/jacketed kettle /reactor
DescriptionDesigned according to 3A standard, widely used for transfer viscous media in the food-processing, beverage, chemical, cosemtics and pharmaceutical industries
ConstructionHorizontal and vertical; Open lid, flat, disc, conical, shell cover; 
MaterialSS304/SS316L/1.4301/1.4404
Seal RingFluorine Rubber, EPDM, PTFE, Silicone(Standard, FDA approval)
Mechnical SealSIC, Hard alloy, graphite
Volume50-50000L
Pressure0-20 bar
Working temperature300 C / 572 F
JacketCoil, dimple jacket, hollow jacket
CoolingWater, coolant, compressor
HeatingElectric(water, oil), steam
AgitatorStirrer, high shear homogenizer, scrap mixer
Agitator SpeedConstand speed and variable speed; Range: 0-4000rpm
Motor power0.37kw-100kw
Voltage110V/220V/240V/380V/415V/460V (50/60Hz)
MotorSiemens, ABB, Domestic
AutomitacPLC/HMI control, display, store, transfer
Surface treatmentInner and externel polished and brushed, good weldings and joints; 
AccessoriesCustomizable support
Availably connectionClamp, Thread, Butt weld, Flange
Availably standardDIN, SMS, 3A, RJT, ISO/IDF
Application scopeDairy, food, beverage, chemical, pharmacy, cosmetic, etc
Packaging DetailsPlywood case or customerized. Or as per the request of customers
Delivery detailsUsually within 25 days after receiving T/T down payment, special customized need negotiation.  


Name: Stainless steel steam electricjacketed kettle(oil jacketed kettle, jacket kettle with agitator)
Capacity: 50L-600L
With Agitator and jacket
Material: SS304 and SS316
20 years specialized factory
1. Stainless steel oil jacketed kettle is composed of kettle, bracket, worm wheel and worm etc. 
2. The kettle can revolve with 180°, The equipment is used for open concentration, 
Mainly for decocting and concentration of liquids in industries of pharmaceutical industry, 
Food industry, chemical industry and light industry etc. 
3. Contact area of the equipment
With materials is made of stainless steel SUS304, which has perfect corrosion-proof performance, and is highly endurable according to GMP requirements. 
4. Blender also can be added according customer requirements. 
5. Open lid or closed head, customized is available. 

Technical Parameters 
ModelQJ50QJ100QJ150QJ200QJ300QJ400QJ500
Volume50100150200300400500
Pressure<0.2 MPa                        
Evaporating quantity3040506575100150
Heating area0.40.450.7611.151.441.9
Energy3344557290110165
Weight (kg)170190210230320360485
Length72080013501400145015001600
Width600650660700800850900
Height83095010001100111011401150 

Company Info
Factory was found in 1995. The company become a modernized Enterprise which have design, exploitation, manufacturing, project, equipment and technology, and lies in Wenzhou Binhai Industrial zone of Chinese Valve, and have a large scale for machine equipment and exporting & importing right now. We are a leading enterprise in high-precision hygiene grad valves, pipe fitting and pump and tank. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jin
*From:
To: Mr. Jin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now