Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Flowtam Light Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.

Mixing Kettle, Jacketed Mixing Kettle, Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Tank manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle, Stainless Steel Food Emulsifier Blender, Good Quality Sanitary Stainless Steel Jacket Kettle Cooker and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Stainless steel tank Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle

Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle

FOB Price: US $4,000-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,000-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Sets/Quarter
Transport Package: Wooden Case Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JCG
  • Working: Scraper Mixer
  • Application: Liquid with Suspended Solids, Powder, Viscous Fluid, Liquid, Granules
  • Application Area: Food
  • Mixing Drum Shape: Open Lid,Clese Head
  • Operating type: Batch Type,Continuous Type
  • Warranty: One Year
  • Lead Time: 20 Days
  • Function: Blending&Heating&Homogenizing
  • Trademark: FLT
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Mixer Type: Scraper,Homogenizer,Blender
  • Stirring Type: Spiral
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GOST, SONCAP, UL, CCC, API
  • Layout Type: Tilting,Vertical,Mobile
  • Additional Capabilities: Milling
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Voltage and Frequency: 220V/380V/415V
  • Usage: Food,Chemical,Pharmaceutical,Beverage
  • Specification: 50-1500L
  • HS Code: 8479820090
Product Description
Stainless steel industrial gas cooking kettle
Product NameStorage tank/mixing tank/blending vessel/emulsifying tank/jacketed kettle /reactor
DescriptionDesigned according to 3A standard, widely used for transfer viscous media in the food-processing, beverage, chemical, cosemtics and pharmaceutical industries
ConstructionHorizontal and vertical; Open lid, flat, disc, conical, shell cover;
MaterialSS304/SS316L/1.4301/1.4404
Seal RingFluorine Rubber, EPDM, PTFE, Silicone(Standard, FDA approval)
Mechnical SealSIC, Hard alloy, graphite
Volume50-50000L
Pressure0-20 bar
Working temperature300 C / 572 F
JacketCoil, dimple jacket, hollow jacket
CoolingWater, coolant, compressor
HeatingElectric(water, oil), steam
AgitatorStirrer, high shear homogenizer, scrap mixer
Agitator SpeedConstand speed and variable speed; Range: 0-4000rpm
Motor power0.37kw-100kw
Voltage110v/220v/240v/380v/415v/460v (50/60hz)
MotorSIEMENS, ABB, Domestic
AutomitacPLC/HMI control, display, store, transfer
Surface treatmentInner and externel polished and brushed, good weldings and joints;
AccessoriesCustomizable support
Availably connectionClamp, Thread, Butt weld, Flange
Availably standardDIN, SMS, 3A, RJT, ISO/IDF
Application scopeDairy, food, beverage, chemical, pharmacy, cosmetic, etc
Packaging DetailsPlywood case or customerized. Or as per the request of customers
Delivery detailsUsually within 25 days after receiving T/T down payment, special customized need negotiation.

Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing KettleStainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle
Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle

Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle
Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle

Specifications
It is mainly used for the large translusion, small injection as well as solution, stenlization and preparation etc. 

Structure characteristics: 

1. Made of single-layer stainless steel structure. 

2. Materials are all sanitary stainless steel. 

3. Humanized structure design and easy to operate. 

4. Transition area of interior wall on tank adopts arc for transition to ensure no dead comer of sanitation. 

Configuration of tank: 

1. Quick open manhole. 

2. Various types of CIP cleaners. 

3. Fly and insect resistant sanitary breathing cover. 

4. Adjustable triangular bracket. 

5. Dismountable materials input pipe assembly. 

6. Thermometer (According to customer requirements). 

7. Ladder (According to customer requirements). 

8. Liquid level meter and level controller (According to customer requirements ). 

9. Eddy-proof board. 

Parts: 

1. Manway
2. Aseptic breather
3. Thermometer
4. CIP spray ball
5. Bacterial access port
6. Agitator
7. Adjustable leg
8. Jacket(Dimple or full jacket as customer request)

Technician 
ModelQJ50QJ100QJ150QJ200QJ300QJ400QJ500
Volume50100150200300400500
Pressure<0.2 Mpa            
Evaporating quantity3040506575100150
Heating area0.40.450.7611.151.441.9
Energy3344557290110165
Weight (kg)170190210230320360485
Length72080013501400145015001600
Width600650660700800850900
Height83095010001100111011401150 

Company info 
 

Supply Mixing tank, Reactor tank, fermentation tank, Inline homogenizer, High shear emulsifier mixer, Colloid mill, Jacket cooking kettle, Rotor pump, screw pump, emulsion pump, transfer pump etc.  

Widely used in many fields, such as dairy, beer, food, pharmacy, beverage, cosmetic etc., exported to America, Europe, the Middle East.  
Stainless Steel Vacuum Jacketed Mixing Kettle

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jin
*From:
To: Mr. Jin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now